?

Log in

invisible

stole this from e

Name four bad habits you have:
1. cussing
2. popping bones... knuckles, back, neck, etc
3.
4.

Name four things that you wish you had:
1. a good, well paying job
2. a car
3. much better grades
4. a boyfriend

Name four scents you love:
1. Coolwater perfume
2. fresh bread
3. the laundry detergent aisle at the supermarket
4. gasoline

Name four things you'd never wear:
1. really, really short shorts
2. stilletos (only b/c I'd break my neck)
3. head bands (b/c they look stupid on me)
4. clown shoes...? lol

Name four things you are thinking about right now:
1. school stuff
2. current...situations
3. my foot is going to sleep
4. how loud the cars on the road are

Name four things that you have done today:
1. got out of bed
2. ate breakfast
3. played solitaire
4. this thing

Name the last four things you have bought:
1. temp id
2. smoothie (effing $5 smoothie!!)
3. one of those pens for the fund raiser
4. birthday card for Wesley

Name four people you would like to spend more time with:
1. Natalie
2. Britt
3. CeCe
4. Becca

Name four bands/groups most people don't know you like:
1. Gretchen Wilson
2. Usher
3. Metalica
4. the Postal service

Name four drinks you regularly drink:
1. Root beer
2. water
3. milk
4. KoolAid

Name the last four people you have kissed/been kissed by:
1. hahaha
2. yeah right
3. isn't it pathetic?
4. no one

Name four random facts about yourself:
1. my leg itches
2. I think I caught a cold within the last 12-24 hours
3. I think I'm going to major in music....
4. yep, my foot is DEFINITELY asleep

Comments

you stole it from e who stole it from me who stole it from stephen who probably stole it from somewhere else. just thought everyone would appreciate the history of the quiz. i know i do.
invisible

January 2005

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com